Tender for RPD Gas Meter G 400 6 inch as per technical specification...

The GAIL GAS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RPD Gas Meter G 400 6 inch as per technical specification and consignee mentioned in tender document, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7392366 | Ref ID: 138924038). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16110.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PROCUREMENT OF RPD METERS WITH EVC AS O AND M SPARES FOR VARIOUS GAs, Turbine Flow Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PROCUREMENT OF RPD METERS WITH EVC AS O AND M SPARES FOR VARIOUS GAs, Turbine Flow Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: RPD Gas Meter G 400 6 inch as per technical specification and consignee mentioned in tender document, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138924038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7392366

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16110

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RPD Gas Meter G 400 6 inch as per technical specification and consignee mentioned in tender document
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF RPD METERS WITH EVC AS O AND M SPARES FOR VARIOUS GAs, Turbine Flow Meter
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF RPD METERS WITH EVC AS O AND M SPARES FOR VARIOUS GAs, Turbine Flow Meter
Item Title: RPD Gas Meter G 400 6 inch as per technical specification and consignee mentioned in tender document
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 02-04-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16110
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF RPD METERS WITH EVC AS O AND M SPARES FOR VARIOUS GAs
GeMARPTS Searched: Contact Resistance meters, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Inflatable Tent, Turbidity meter, Thermal Ribbon, Water Meters (Bulk Type) as per IS 2373, AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779, Bilirubinometer, true rms clamp meter, Water Meters (Domestic Type) (V1) as per IS 77...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections