Tender for RPA Bot development cost for automation of business proce...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RPA Bot development cost for automation of business processes use cases, including designing, configuration, development, testing, deployment in production and hypercare for 1 week., Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7825192 | Ref ID: 145798236). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Robotic Process Automation, Actuarial Modelling and Valuation Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Robotic Process Automation, Actuarial Modelling and Valuation Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: RPA Bot development cost for automation of business processes use cases, including designing, configuration, development, testing, deployment in production and hypercare for 1 week., Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145798236

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7825192

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RPA Bot development cost for automation of business processes use cases, including designing, configuration, development, testing, deployment in production and hypercare for 1 week.
BOQ Title: Robotic Process Automation, Actuarial Modelling and Valuation Software
Item Title: RPA Bot development cost for automation of business processes use cases, including designing, configuration, development, testing, deployment in production and hypercare for 1 week.
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1095
Start Date: 23-07-2026 3:01 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: Robotic Process Automation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections