Tender for Rozer Box, Qty: 46 Pcs, (BOQ Item #5)

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rozer Box, Qty: 46 Pcs, (BOQ Item #5) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7960561 | Ref ID: 147904350).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tile 1, Tissue Box (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tile 1, Tissue Box (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Rozer Box, Qty: 46 Pcs, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147904350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7960561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rozer Box
BOQ Title: Tile 1, Tissue Box (V2)
BOQ Title: Tile 1, Tissue Box (V2)
Item Title: Rozer Box
Item Quantity: 46
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 3:35 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tile 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Service Medals, Centrifugal Pump For Liquid Petroleum Oil Service as per IOCL Specifications, Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods (V2), Centrifugal Pump With Diesel Engine For Fire Water Service as per IOCL Specifications, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections