Tender for Roxithromycin 30 Mcg, Qty: 3 PAC, (BOQ Item #37)

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roxithromycin 30 Mcg, Qty: 3 PAC, (BOQ Item #37) in Sibsagar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6838953 | Ref ID: 129123978).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MIcrobiology reagents and antimicrobial sensitivity discs, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MIcrobiology reagents and antimicrobial sensitivity discs, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Roxithromycin 30 Mcg, Qty: 3 PAC, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129123978

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6838953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply only
BOQ Title: MIcrobiology reagents and antimicrobial sensitivity discs, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Roxithromycin 30 Mcg
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: PAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-10-2025 11:57 AM
End Date: 20-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MIcrobiology reagents and antimicrobial sensitivity discs
GeMARPTS Searched: Tablet, Acephate 50%+ Fipronil 5% Water Dispersible Granules (WDG), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Chlorpyrifos 50% + Cypermethrin 5% Emulsifiable Concentrate Conforming to IS 15235 (V2), PET- CT 64 Slice Scanning System, Fenoxaprop p ethyl 5% + C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections