Tender for Roxithromycin 150Mg Tablet, Qty: 25000

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roxithromycin 150Mg Tablet, Qty: 25000 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5900791 | Ref ID: 116942127).

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 150mg Dispersible Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 150mg Dispersible Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Roxithromycin 150Mg Tablet, Qty: 25000

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116942127

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5900791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ROXITHROMYCIN 150MG TABLET
Quantity Required: 25000
Start Date: 19-02-2025 4:17 PM
End Date: 04-04-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: ROXITHROMYCIN, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 150mg Dispersible Tablet, Graphics Tablet, Towels - Hotel Linen, Rugged Tablet, Zidovudine + Lamivudine + Nevirapine Tablets (V2), Labetalol Tablet, Cotton Towelling and Towels (V2) as per IS 7056, Metoprolol Tablet, RANITIDINE HYDROCHLORIDE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections