Tender for Roxithromycin 150mg Tab, Qty: 690 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roxithromycin 150mg Tab, Qty: 690 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6280196 | Ref ID: 120562637). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 138.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Roxithromycin 150mg Tab, Qty: 690 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120562637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6280196

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 138

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER UPLOADED FILE
BOQ Title: General Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets
Item Title: Roxithromycin 150mg Tab
Item Quantity: 690
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 09-06-2025 12:29 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 138
BOQ Title: General Medicine
GeMARPTS Searched: Medicine Trolley, General Operating Table, General Medical Examination Headlight, trolleys or accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections