Tender for Roxithromycin 150 mg Tab, Qty: 600 Tab, (BOQ Item #38)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roxithromycin 150 mg Tab, Qty: 600 Tab, (BOQ Item #38) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7035046 | Ref ID: 133185902).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglpboq07, Diethylcarbamazine (DEC) Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglpboq07, Diethylcarbamazine (DEC) Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Roxithromycin 150 mg Tab, Qty: 600 Tab, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133185902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7035046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Roxithromycin 150 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Dglpboq07, Diethylcarbamazine (DEC) Tablet
Item Title: Roxithromycin 150 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Tab
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-01-2026 9:10 AM
End Date: 17-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLPBOQ07
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Vials (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Overbed Tables, Pipe Clamps (V2), Executive Table (V4), Online UPS (V2), Executive Table (V3) Searched String: Adenosine 3 mg ml 2 ml Inj Blood Collection Tube, Adenosine Injection (V2), Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Brimon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections