Tender for Roxithromycin 150 mg Tab, Qty: 5000 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roxithromycin 150 mg Tab, Qty: 5000 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6664864 | Ref ID: 127542189). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39.

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqbid, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqbid, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Roxithromycin 150 mg Tab, Qty: 5000 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127542189

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6664864

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Roxithromycin 150 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Boqbid, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets
Item Title: Roxithromycin 150 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-10-2025 11:02 AM
End Date: 25-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39
BOQ Title: BOQBID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tetracyclin IP 500 mg Cap Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tablet), TINIDAZOLE, Anti TB Drugs - Rifampicin 150 mg Capsule, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Rifampicin 450 m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections