Tender for Rowing machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rowing machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6626130 | Ref ID: 125421333).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment, Exercise Bike category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment, Exercise Bike Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Rowing machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125421333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6626130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rowing machine
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment, Exercise Bike
Item Title: Rowing machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 29-08-2025 8:28 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: GYM EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Heavy Duty Commercial Use Electrical Bike PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1) Searched String: Avon 8 Station multi Gym HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, 8-Hydroxyquinoline, Shampoo Station, Modular Work Stations (V2), Charging Station, Docking Station, water ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections