Tender for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #14) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6227352 | Ref ID: 119094612). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18350.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment, Abdominal Bench (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment, Abdominal Bench (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119094612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6227352

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROWING MACHINE
SPECIFICATION
WIDTH OF FARAME 12INCH
RESISTANCE TECHNOLOGY SPRING LADED
MATERIAL OF SPRINGS MILD STEEL
LENGTH OF FRAME 58 INCH
MATERIAL OF SEAT FOAM PADDED CUSHION
HANDLE GRIPS 02
NO OF WHEELS 04
MATERIAL OF WHEELS NYLON
OPERATION MODE MANUAL
SHAPE OF FRAME TUBULAR
FRAME DIAMETER OF FRAME 84 INCH SPRINGS ATTACHED TO THE HANDLES AND ROPE 03 ACCESSORIES WIRE ROPE WARRANTY 02 YEARS
CERTIFICATION CE
STANDARDS IS9001
FINISHING OF FRAME CHROME PLATED

BOQ Title: Gym Equipment, Abdominal Bench (Version 2)
Item Title: Rowing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-05-2025 9:27 AM
End Date: 04-06-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18350
BOQ Title: GYM EQUIPMENT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections