Tender for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT DEPTT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7112444 | Ref ID: 133881835). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133881835

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7112444

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Material 4inch dia 4inch dia. G.I. pipe handle 1/1.25 inch dia G.I. pipe. Colour coustomized powder coated 100-110 microns SS12
BOQ Title: Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments
Item Title: Rowing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-01-2026 12:37 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
GeMARPTS Searched: Three Hinged Arch Apparatus, Sofa (V3), Two Hinged Arch Apparatus, Swing (Preschool Kit), foot step for hospitals, Swing Type Check Valve, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non - Return) Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) as per IS 5312, Swing Chairs & Accessories- Handicraft, Polyester We...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections