Tender for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6627859 | Ref ID: 125458637). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39000.

The tender is published on 31 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of New Gym Eqpt for infrastructure improvement of multi sports complex, ROWING MACHINE cum SLIDING SEAT Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Dip / Chin Assist Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of New Gym Eqpt for infrastructure improvement of multi sports complex, ROWING MACHINE cum SLIDING SEAT Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Dip / Chin Assist Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125458637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6627859

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rowing Machine
BOQ Title: Procurement of New Gym Eqpt for infrastructure improvement of multi sports complex, ROWING MACHINE cum SLIDING SEAT Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Dip / Chin Assist Machine
Item Title: Rowing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-08-2025 7:12 PM
End Date: 09-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39000
BOQ Title: Procurement of New Gym Eqpt for infrastructure improvement of multi sports complex
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Functional Trainer Functional Trainer, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Belt Trainer, Smith Machine (Version 2), Root Trainer Cups, Digital Trainer Kit, Elliptical Cross Trainer, function generator, Bluetooth Trainer Educational Kit, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections