Tender for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6875944 | Ref ID: 132242631). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of Gym, ROWING MACHINE cum SLIDING SEAT Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of Gym, ROWING MACHINE cum SLIDING SEAT Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132242631

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6875944

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rowing Machine, LCD display Mutlilevel friction magnetic resistence
BOQ Title: Establishment of Gym, ROWING MACHINE cum SLIDING SEAT Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Multi Adjustable Bench (V2)
Item Title: Rowing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-12-2025 3:11 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Establishment of Gym
GeMARPTS Searched: Hexagon Head Bolts as per IS 1363, Portland Pozzolana Cement using fly Ash as per IS 1489 (Part 1) Searched String: Lat Pull with Rowing Lat Pull Down (Version 2), Pull Cord Switch with Terminal Box & Lamp, Cervical Cum Lumbar Traction Machine as per IS 13485, hydraulic ramset with matching foot pum...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections