Tender for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6997540 | Ref ID: 131995322). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Olympic Bench, Garden Bench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Olympic Bench, Garden Bench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131995322

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6997540

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER REQUIREMENT
BOQ Title: Olympic Bench, Garden Bench
Item Title: Rowing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-12-2025 9:30 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: OLYMPIC BENCH
GeMARPTS Searched: Cleansing Foam, Sipper Bottle (V2), hot or cold water dispenser, Hot / Cold Water Dispenser (V2), Drinking Water Coolers With Built In Water Purifiction System (Uv Or Ro), Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE), plastic bottles water bottle with carry bag for cpmf Searched String: VOLTAS SPLIT AC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections