Tender for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7599057 | Ref ID: 142321363).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment, Swiss Gym Ball category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment, Swiss Gym Ball Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142321363

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7599057

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification Length 1280 mm Width 800 mm Height 1150 mm High Quality Powder Coated 4 inch 3 mm (10 Gg) Gi Pipe 28 mm Bearing Shaft
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment, Swiss Gym Ball
Item Title: Rowing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 29-05-2026 3:40 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: GYM EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: gym Gym Shaker, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Magnesium Gym Chalk, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Swiss Gym Ball, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Flooring for Gym, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Flat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections