Tender for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7570393 | Ref ID: 143796188). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37434.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Additional Gym Equipment, Multi Station Gym (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Additional Gym Equipment, Multi Station Gym (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143796188

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7570393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37434

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROWING MACHINE
BOQ Title: Additional Gym Equipment, Multi Station Gym (V3)
Item Title: Rowing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-06-2026 3:11 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37434
BOQ Title: ADDITIONAL GYM EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Outdoor Slide (V2), Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Sit Up Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections