Tender for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6488833 | Ref ID: 126207648). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Gym Eqipments, Battle Rope Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Elliptical Cross Trainer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Gym Eqipments, Battle Rope Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Elliptical Cross Trainer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126207648

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6488833

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rowing Machine
BOQ Title: Procurement of Gym Eqipments, Battle Rope Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Elliptical Cross Trainer
Item Title: Rowing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-09-2025 8:23 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF GYM EQIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbon Steel Coated Line Pipes, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Mild Steel Sheet, Weightlifting Bar and Collars, (HDPE) / (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging 10 kg, 15 kg, 20 kg, 25 kg and 30 kg Foodgrains ISI marked to IS 16208, Classroom Stools, Aluminized steel sheet OR Aluminium Zinc Alloy Metalli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections