Tender for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #16) in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7851895 | Ref ID: 146206115). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32715.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipments, Multi Station Gym (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipments, Multi Station Gym (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146206115

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7851895

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32715

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GYM EQPT 16
BOQ Title: Gym Equipments, Multi Station Gym (V3)
Item Title: Rowing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2026 8:03 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32715
BOQ Title: Gym Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Bluetooth Trainer Educational Kit Searched String: SMITH MACHINE Smith Machine (Version 2), Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Milking Machine, Shaping Machine, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Honing Machine, Embroidery Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections