Tender for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Ganderbal, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6988024 | Ref ID: 132397030).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multi Gym 4 Station, Multi Station Gym (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multi Gym 4 Station, Multi Station Gym (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132397030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6988024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rowing Machine
BOQ Title: Multi Gym 4 Station, Multi Station Gym (V3)
Item Title: Rowing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-12-2025 7:13 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Multi Gym 4 Station
GeMARPTS Searched: Outdoor Gym Equipments, Selectorized Horizontal Seated Leg Press, Shoulders Press Machine, Oil press machine, Leg Curl Machine (Version 2), Selectorized Leg curl and Extension combo machine, Leg Extension Machine (Version 2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Hydraul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections