Tender for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7521444 | Ref ID: 143578289). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipements, Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipements, Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Rowing Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143578289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7521444

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: heavy duty
BOQ Title: Gym Equipements, Barbell Rack (Vertical Barbell Holder)
Item Title: Rowing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-06-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 09-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: Gym Equipements
GeMARPTS Searched: Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Gym Shaker, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Swiss Gym Ball, Magnesium Gym Chalk, Parallel Bar - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections