Tender for Rowing Ergometer, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rowing Ergometer, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5629035 | Ref ID: 113042510).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Sports Equipment, Kayak Boats category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Sports Equipment, Kayak Boats Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Rowing Ergometer, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113042510

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5629035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROWING ERGOMETER- FLYWHEEL DESIGN MINIMIZES NOISE MAXIMIZES SMOOTH FEEL OF ROWING ON THE WATER EASY SPIRAL DAMPER CONTROLS FEEL OF EACH PULL ERGONOMIC HANDLE PROMOTES NATURAL ARM AND HAND POSITION ALUMINIUM RAIL CAPPPED WITH A STAINLESS STEEL TRACK FOR SMOOTH MOVEMENT OF THE SEAT ADJUSTABLE MONITOR ARM FOR COMPACT STORAGE FLEX FOOT FOOTRESTS ADJUST FOR QUICK AND EASY SIZING INDOOR ROWER SEPARATES EASILY INTO TWO PARTS FOR TRANSPORT AND STORAGE CASTER WHEELS MAKE IT MOBILE INDOOR ROWERS WITH PM4 WITH A RECHARGEABLE BATTERY PACK AND GARMIN CHEST BELT FOR HEAR RATE MONITORING LENGHT 8FT WIDTH 24 INCH SEAT HEIGHT 14 INCH WEIGHT OF MACHINE-57 LBS/25.82KGS SPACE RECOMMENDED FOR USE 9FT X 4FT STORED DIMANSIONS 25X33X53 INCHES MAXIMUM USER WEIGHT 500 LBS/227 KGS
BOQ Title: Water Sports Equipment, Kayak Boats
Item Title: Rowing Ergometer
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-12-2024 12:44 PM
End Date: 17-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: WATER SPORTS EQUIPMENT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections