Tender for Routine/Comprehensive Maintenance and Operation of Variou...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Routine/Comprehensive Maintenance and Operation of Various E&M Services at Central Government Officers Holiday Home at West Kidwai Nagar, New Delhi. (Sh- Repairing of 62.5 Kva Cummins Make Dg Sets At.... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 158511 | Ref ID: 143544764). The estimated tender value is ₹ 598022, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11960.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Routine/Comprehensive Maintenance and Operation of Various E&M Services at Central Government Officers Holiday Home at West Kidwai Nagar, New Delhi. (Sh- Repairing of 62.5 Kva Cummins Make Dg Sets At....

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143544764

Notice Ref. No.: 19/EE(E)/DED-41/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 598022

Tender EMD: ₹ 11960

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Routine/Comprehensive Maintenance and operation of various E&M Services at Central Government Officers Holiday Home at west kidwai Nagar, New Delhi. (SH- Repairing of 62.5 KVA Cummins make DG Sets at Central Government Officers Holiday Home at West Kidwai Nagar.)
Subwork/Packages: SH- Repairing of 62.5 KVA Cummins make DG Sets at Central Government Officers Home at West Kidwai Nagar.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 158511
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 18/06/2026 11:26
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/06/2026 15:30
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 960
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 98, 022
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 24/07/2026 16:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections