Tender for Routine Work 2026 27 Thalassery Reach 1 Study of Kerala C...

The IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Routine Work 2026 27 Thalassery Reach 1 Study of Kerala Coastal Belt in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_Irrig_860579_1 | Ref ID: 145158435). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1046267, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26157.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Routine Work 2026 27 Thalassery Reach 1 Study of Kerala Coastal Belt

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145158435

Notice Ref. No.: IRR/IDRB/TR/3191/2026_5_1_1/1

Tender Value: ₹ 1046267

Tender EMD: ₹ 26157

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2760

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conducting Physical Survey and Collecting field data under CES Section Thalassery R1 from North bank of Mahe river to South bank of Poonchavi river CP 2140 to CP 2581 using GPS and tape and maitanance of Staff Guage from July 2026 to june 2027
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Irrigation Department||CE, IDRB||Dir. KERI, Peechi||JD, CES Divn, Trichur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 26, 157
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 46, 267
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 760

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections