Tender for Routine upkeep of material handling / transportation equi...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Routine upkeep of material handling / transportation equipment and other automobile vehicles at MT Work Centre-2 of BHEL, Haridwar and operation of a 55 Ton tyre mounted Mobile Crane. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GeM Bid No.: GEM/2026/B/7689841 | Ref ID: 143696496).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Routine upkeep of material handling / transportation equipment and other automobile vehicles at MT Work Centre-2 of BHEL, Haridwar and operation of a 55 Ton tyre mounted Mobile Crane. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Routine upkeep of material handling / transportation equipment and other automobile vehicles at MT Work Centre-2 of BHEL, Haridwar and operation of a 55 Ton tyre mounted Mobile Crane. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Routine upkeep of material handling / transportation equipment and other automobile vehicles at MT Work Centre-2 of BHEL, Haridwar and operation of a 55 Ton tyre mounted Mobile Crane.

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143696496

Notice Ref. No.: GeM Bid No.: GEM/2026/B/7689841

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Routine upkeep of material handling / transportation equipment and other automobile vehicles at MT Work Centre-2 of BHEL, Haridwar and operation of a 55 Ton tyre mounted Mobile Crane.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections