Tender for Routine servicing of vehicle by checking, Qty: 1 Each job...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Routine servicing of vehicle by checking, Qty: 1 Each job, (BOQ Item #1) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5945235 | Ref ID: 114723538).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Veh no 18B 129571K Maruti Gypsy King, Spark plugs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Veh no 18B 129571K Maruti Gypsy King, Spark plugs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Routine servicing of vehicle by checking, Qty: 1 Each job, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114723538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5945235

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Routine servicing of vehicle by checking of electrical and electronic components
BOQ Title: Repair of Veh no 18B 129571K Maruti Gypsy King, Spark plugs
Item Title: Routine servicing of vehicle by checking
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-02-2025 11:10 AM
End Date: 07-03-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPAIR OF VEH NO 18B 129571K MARUTI GYPSY KING
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair and Overhauling Service, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services, Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term), Hiring of Electric Vehicles (Short Term) for Delhi Govt. Users, Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections