Tender for Routine, Preventive, Breakdown, Shutdown Maintenance of 6...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (PSPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Routine, Preventive, Breakdown, Shutdown Maintenance of 6.6Kv and 415V Ac Switchgear, 220V, 24V Dc Power Supply Systems, Esp Control Panels and other Local Control Panels and Associated Equipments, B... in Lehra Mohabbat, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_POWER_163568_1 | Ref ID: 137956526). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 820000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Routine, Preventive, Breakdown, Shutdown Maintenance of 6.6Kv and 415V Ac Switchgear, 220V, 24V Dc Power Supply Systems, Esp Control Panels and other Local Control Panels and Associated Equipments, B...

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137956526

Notice Ref. No.: 684/GHTP/EMC/SGMC/W4/Vol.39

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 820000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Routine, Preventive, Breakdown, Shutdown Maintenance of 6.6Kv and 415V Ac Switchgear, 220V, 24V Dc Power Supply Systems, Esp Control Panels and other Local Control Panels and Associated Equipments, Battery Banks, Battery Chargers, Local Push Button
stations and power receptacles, HT, LT Power and control cables installed at GHTP, Lehra Mohabbat, District Bathinda, Punjab as per details given in the tender specifications for a period of two year.
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||GHTP, Lehra Mohabbat||SE - EMC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: SGMC
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections