Tender for Routine Operation and Maintenance of Existing L.T Main Co...

The ANDAMAN PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (APWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Routine Operation and Maintenance of Existing L.T Main Control Panel / Distribution Panel / Feeder Panel Including Electrical Maintenance of all the Existing Nr Buildings at Dss Office Complex, Mc und... in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_APWD_19460_1 | Ref ID: 123730466).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Routine Operation and Maintenance of Existing L.T Main Control Panel / Distribution Panel / Feeder Panel Including Electrical Maintenance of all the Existing Nr Buildings at Dss Office Complex, Mc und...

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123730466

Notice Ref. No.: NIT.55/NIT/WSD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2976182

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Routine Operation and Maintenance of existing L.T Main Control Panel / Distribution Panel / Feeder Panel including electrical maintenance of all the existing NR Buildings at DSS Office Complex, MC under DSS at SVP during 25-26. Labour Component Only
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (Workshop Division - APWD - Port Blair)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 29, 76, 182

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections