Tender for Routine Flow Fluid Warmer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Routine Flow Fluid Warmer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7539866 | Ref ID: 141454037). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 293677.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Obs and Gynae Equipment PTJNM Raipur, Ceiling OT Light (V2) High End Multipara Monitor (V3) Colposcope (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Obs and Gynae Equipment PTJNM Raipur, Ceiling OT Light (V2) High End Multipara Monitor (V3) Colposcope (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Routine Flow Fluid Warmer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141454037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7539866

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 293677

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC Document
BOQ Title: Obs and Gynae Equipment PTJNM Raipur, Ceiling OT Light (V2) High End Multipara Monitor (V3) Colposcope (V2)
Item Title: Routine Flow Fluid Warmer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-05-2026 6:58 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 293677
BOQ Title: Obs and Gynae Equipment PTJNM Raipur
GeMARPTS Searched: Equipment Protection, Portable Ultrasound Machine, Med_Tech Ver 2.0, Holter with Monitor for analysis, Industrial Cellular Modem Searched String: Operating Laproscope Ophthalmic Operating Microscopes, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, General Operating Table, Neur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections