Tender for Routine Annual Non-Comprehensive Maintenance of Air Condi...

The ODISHA GOVERNMENT PORTAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Routine Annual Non-Comprehensive Maintenance of Air Conditioner units (Split ACs, Cassette ACs, Tower/Standing ACs, etc.) along with stabilizers and other allied accessories installed at the SCSTRTI Campus, Bhubaneswar. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1678 / 2026-27 | Ref ID: 147013445).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Routine Annual Non-Comprehensive Maintenance of Air Conditioner units (Split ACs, Cassette ACs, Tower/Standing ACs, etc.) along with stabilizers and other allied accessories installed at the SCSTRTI Campus, Bhubaneswar. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Routine Annual Non-Comprehensive Maintenance of Air Conditioner units (Split ACs, Cassette ACs, Tower/Standing ACs, etc.) along with stabilizers and other allied accessories installed at the SCSTRTI Campus, Bhubaneswar. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Routine Annual Non-Comprehensive Maintenance of Air Conditioner units (Split ACs, Cassette ACs, Tower/Standing ACs, etc.) along with stabilizers and other allied accessories installed at the SCSTRTI Campus, Bhubaneswar.

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147013445

Notice Ref. No.: 1678 / 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Routine Annual Non-Comprehensive Maintenance of Air Conditioner units (Split ACs, Cassette ACs, Tower/Standing ACs, etc.) along with stabilizers and other allied accessories installed at the SCSTRTI Campus, Bhubaneswar.
Start Date : 10-08-2026
End Date : 31-08-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections