Tender for Router2, As per the specification, Qty: 3 Units, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Router2, As per the specification, Qty: 3 Units, (BOQ Item #3) in Medchal Malkajgiri, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7652405 | Ref ID: 143528612).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera and Accessories Installation, Memory Card Reader (V2) Wi-fi/Wireless Router Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera and Accessories Installation, Memory Card Reader (V2) Wi-fi/Wireless Router Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Router2, As per the specification, Qty: 3 Units, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143528612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7652405

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera and Accessories Installation, Memory Card Reader (V2) Wi-fi/Wireless Router Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera and Accessories Installation, Memory Card Reader (V2) Wi-fi/Wireless Router Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Router2
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-06-2026 4:27 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA AND ACCESSORIES INSTALLATION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections