Tender for router, vpn, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS & INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (NHIDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for router, vpn, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Darjiling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6936448 | Ref ID: 130946641).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Exchange, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless PABX System - EPABX (V2) Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for W... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Exchange, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless PABX System - EPABX (V2) Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for W... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: router, vpn, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130946641

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6936448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: vpn
BOQ Title: Exchange, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless PABX System - EPABX (V2) Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for W...
Item Title: router
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-11-2025 7:12 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: EXCHANGE
GeMARPTS Searched: Ion Exchange Cartridge, Cation Exchange Resin-IS:7330, Nuclear Grade Ion Exchange Resin, Anion Exchange Resin- IS:7330, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2), Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger, Welded Plate and Frame Heat Exchanger (MRPL), Boiler, Superheater and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections