Tender for Router Machine Bits, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #35)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Router Machine Bits, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #35) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952977 | Ref ID: 148564226).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FP AND TG items, Commutator Grinding Stone category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FP AND TG items, Commutator Grinding Stone Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Router Machine Bits, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148564226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Router Machine Bits
BOQ Title: FP AND TG items, Commutator Grinding Stone
BOQ Title: FP AND TG items, Commutator Grinding Stone
Item Title: Router Machine Bits
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-08-2026 8:36 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: FP AND TG items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections