Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Route Data Mapping for Current Collection Test over Bilaspur Division to be Use in Olivir G System for Current Collection Test as Per Rdso Standard No-Is/Rdso- Ti/0001:2023 Dated 22.03.2023.
Posting Date: 01 May 2026
Deadline: 01 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140495689
Notice Ref. No.: TRD-BSP-310-26-27-4
Tender Value: ₹ 2932232.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 58700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Route data mapping for current collection test Over Bilapsur division to be use in Olivar Gsystem for current collection testas per RDSO Standard No-IS/RDSO- TI/0001:2023 dated22.03.2023 and this data will also help to monitor and track the foot patrolling through TDMS application.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2932232.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD BSP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/04/2026 18:15
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 58700.00
Notice Documents
Advancecorrectionslipno.1ofGCC2022.pdf
Advancecorrectionslipno.2ofGCC2022.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_6ACS-6.pdf
FinalOLIVIR-G_Std_IS-RDSO-TI-0001_202327032023.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections