Tender for Roundabout Structure, Qty: 1550 Sqft, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roundabout Structure, Qty: 1550 Sqft, (BOQ Item #7) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6285254 | Ref ID: 120135822). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 353000.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of New Galwan War Memorial, LED Garden Light (V2) Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Gazebo category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of New Galwan War Memorial, LED Garden Light (V2) Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Gazebo Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Roundabout Structure, Qty: 1550 Sqft, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 21 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120135822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6285254

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 353000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pavement
BOQ Title: Upgradation of New Galwan War Memorial, LED Garden Light (V2) Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Gazebo
Item Title: Roundabout Structure
Item Quantity: 1550
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-05-2025 1:57 PM
End Date: 21-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 353000
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF NEW GALWAN WAR MEMORIAL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections