Tender for Round Rubber Dumbbell, Qty: 300 Set, (BOQ Item #23)

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF JAMMU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Round Rubber Dumbbell, Qty: 300 Set, (BOQ Item #23) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7816458 | Ref ID: 145655026). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 313000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Round Rubber Dumbbell, Qty: 300 Set, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145655026

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7816458

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 313000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As in specifiation document
BOQ Title: Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3)
Item Title: Round Rubber Dumbbell
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-07-2026 5:34 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 313000
GeMARPTS Searched: Wound Metallic Gasket, Thermal Inner Set - HPCL, Inner Arm Assembly (BHEL), Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Technical Seamless Underwear (Inner Paint And Shirt), Centrifuge Tubes (V3), Large Outer Diameter Casing Pipes (Petroleum Industry) Searched String: Counter ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections