Tender for Round Marble Dining, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Round Marble Dining, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852046 | Ref ID: 146205663). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 459150.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Laboratory Reagent rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Laboratory Reagent rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Round Marble Dining, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146205663

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 459150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Round Marble Dining Table set made out of teak wood frame work and 60x60mm decorative teak wood legs & 90x30mm teak wood side rails and top edging will be 38x15mm thick half round moulding top with 25mm thick commercial board with 1mm thick decorative laminate all edges covered with spirit polish etc all complete
BOQ Title: furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Laboratory Reagent rack
Item Title: Round Marble Dining
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 29-07-2026 8:32 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 459150
BOQ Title: furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Revolving Chair (V5) Searched String: Modular Table made Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Searched String: Cantilever Office Chair Chair for General Purpose Searched String: File Storage File Storage Box (V2) Searched String: Cantilever Office Chair Chair for General Purpose Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections