Tender for Round Disc Emery, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Round Disc Emery, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6015557 | Ref ID: 115648168).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Carpentry, Glue Stick (V2) Compression Screw Screw Drivers as per IS 844 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Carpentry, Glue Stick (V2) Compression Screw Screw Drivers as per IS 844 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Round Disc Emery, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115648168

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6015557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dia 5 inch Thickness 0 point 6 mm grit no.100 type of abrasive aluminum oxide type of bond resin over glue type of baking paper open type Par No Grade 100
BOQ Title: Procurement of Carpentry, Glue Stick (V2) Compression Screw Screw Drivers as per IS 844
Item Title: Round Disc Emery
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-03-2025 2:41 PM
End Date: 24-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Carpentry
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fevicol SH Shoe Shine Machine, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T- Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Shooting shoes, Mild Steel Sheet, Shot Firing Cables (for use other than in Shafts) ISI Marked to IS 5950, Glue Stick (V2), Expanded Polyethylene Foam, Hydraulic Shearing Machine, medi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections