Tender for Round the Clock Maintenance of Internal and External Elec...

The AAI CARGO LOGISTICS AND ALLIED SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED (AAICLAS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Round the Clock Maintenance of Internal and External Electrical Installations, Room Air Conditioners, Water Coolers, Hvls Fans, Boom Barrier, Scissor Lift, Sliding Gates Etc., at Integrated Air Cargo ... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AAICL_282701_1 | Ref ID: 144688067). The estimated tender value is ₹ 33790890, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1013727.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Round the Clock Maintenance of Internal and External Electrical Installations, Room Air Conditioners, Water Coolers, Hvls Fans, Boom Barrier, Scissor Lift, Sliding Gates Etc., at Integrated Air Cargo ...

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144688067

Notice Ref. No.: AAICLAS/FMC/ELECT- ARC/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 33790890

Tender EMD: ₹ 1013727

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Round the Clock Maintenance of Internal and External Electrical Installations, Room Air Conditioners, Water Coolers, Hvls Fans, Boom Barrier, Scissor Lift, Sliding Gates Etc., at Integrated Air Cargo Complex at Chennai Airport, Chennai for Two Years
Round the clock Maintenance of Internal and External Electrical Installation and E and M installation (Manpower deployment for Operation/Maintenance on 24 X 7 basis)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Company Ltd||AAICLAS Chennai Cargo Office||Operation Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 13, 727
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 37, 90, 890
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections