Tender for Round the Clock Comprehensive Facility Management Service...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Round the Clock Comprehensive Facility Management Service (Fms) of Non-Scada Items at Scada Control Centre under Siliguri Zone, Power House Complex, Wbsedcl for One Year, 2Nd Call in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: ZM/SLG/e-Tender/2024-25/42 Dated: 10.03.2025 Tender Id.: 2025_WBSED_825787_1 | Ref ID: 116492137).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Round the Clock Comprehensive Facility Management Service (Fms) of Non-Scada Items at Scada Control Centre under Siliguri Zone, Power House Complex, Wbsedcl for One Year, 2Nd Call category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Round the Clock Comprehensive Facility Management Service (Fms) of Non-Scada Items at Scada Control Centre under Siliguri Zone, Power House Complex, Wbsedcl for One Year, 2Nd Call Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Round the Clock Comprehensive Facility Management Service (Fms) of Non-Scada Items at Scada Control Centre under Siliguri Zone, Power House Complex, Wbsedcl for One Year, 2Nd Call

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116492137

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: ZM/SLG/e-Tender/2024-25/42 Dated: 10.03.2025 Tender Id.: 2025_WBSED_825787_1

Tender Value: ₹ 792000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for Round the Clock Comprehensive Facility Management Service (Fms) of Non-Scada Items at Scada Control Centre Under Siliguri Zone, Power House Complex, Wbsedcl for One Year, 2Nd Call
Estimated Value (In Rs.) : Rs. 7, 92, 000.00/-.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections