Tender for Round Bottom Flask Cap 500Ml, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #10)

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Round Bottom Flask Cap 500Ml, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #10) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7042277 | Ref ID: 133750761).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glass Wares for Nrtc of Nalco, Safety Glass as per IS 2553 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glass Wares for Nrtc of Nalco, Safety Glass as per IS 2553 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Round Bottom Flask Cap 500Ml, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133750761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7042277

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Round Bottom Flask capacity 500ml material Borosilicate
BOQ Title: Glass Wares for Nrtc of Nalco, Safety Glass as per IS 2553
Item Title: Round Bottom Flask Cap 500Ml
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-01-2026 6:21 PM
End Date: 05-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: GLASS WARES FOR NRTC OF NALCO
GeMARPTS Searched: Volumetric Pipettes as per IS 1117, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Motorized Pipette Controller, Volumetric Infusion Pump, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Universal Pipette Tips (V2), Serological Pipettes and Graduated Pipettes as per IS 4364, Erythrocy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections