Tender for Round Bottom Flask, 3 neck angular, 1000 ML, Qty: 5 Nos, ...

The VIKRAM SARABHAI SPACE CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Round Bottom Flask, 3 neck angular, 1000 ML, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #50) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901883 | Ref ID: 147144282).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Glassware, Laboratory Glass Adapters Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Glassware, Laboratory Glass Adapters Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Round Bottom Flask, 3 neck angular, 1000 ML, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147144282

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Make - Borosil, Centre neck 24/29, side neck 19/26 & 19/26
BOQ Title: Laboratory Glassware, Laboratory Glass Adapters Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask
BOQ Title: Laboratory Glassware, Laboratory Glass Adapters Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask
Item Title: Round Bottom Flask, 3 neck angular, 1000 ML
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-08-2026 10:19 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: LABORATORY GLASSWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Condenser, Laboratory Incubators, Laboratory Stirrer, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2), Laboratory Press, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Calorimeter for laboratory, Laboratory Drying Oven, Laboratory ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections