Tender for Roughness Measuring Instrument, Qty: 1

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roughness Measuring Instrument, Qty: 1 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7353996 | Ref ID: 137785997).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Elastically Coupled Beam Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Elastically Coupled Beam Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Roughness Measuring Instrument, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137785997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7353996

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ROUGHNESS MEASURING INSTRUMENT
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-03-2026 3:56 PM
End Date: 03-04-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Measuring Instrument (BHEL), Motor Resistance and Inductance Measuring Instrument, Mineral Insulated Thermocouple, Portable Surface Roughness Tester, water baths, Portable or Mobile Surface Roughness Tester, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Instrument Trolley, Laboratory Incubators, Me...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections