Tender for Rough Terrain Mobile Crane, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rough Terrain Mobile Crane, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6097182 | Ref ID: 118365806).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Nine Specialist Vechicles under OCPP Scheme, Agricultural Trailer Complying to AIS 112 Double Axle Tractor Trailer (V2) as per IS 8213 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Nine Specialist Vechicles under OCPP Scheme, Agricultural Trailer Complying to AIS 112 Double Axle Tractor Trailer (V2) as per IS 8213 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Rough Terrain Mobile Crane, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118365806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6097182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rough Terrain Mobile Crane
BOQ Title: Procurement of Nine Specialist Vechicles under OCPP Scheme, Agricultural Trailer Complying to AIS 112 Double Axle Tractor Trailer (V2) as per IS 8213
Item Title: Rough Terrain Mobile Crane
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-04-2025 10:16 AM
End Date: 20-05-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Nine Specialist Vechicles under OCPP Scheme
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TRUCK TRACTOR Electric Tractor, Pallet Truck (V2), Pallet Truck, Tractor Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine as per IS 13496, IS 8213, IS 11387, Tractor Operated Reaper, Platform Truck as per IS 10311 (Latest), Universal tractor oils, water truck cabin truck with water tank, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections