Tender for Rough Machining of Driven Gear as Per Drawing No. 118-Dri...

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rough Machining of Driven Gear as Per Drawing No. 118-Drivenge Ar-3436&Scope of Work/1107/Cp/ 007/2, Qty: 3295 in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6820853 | Ref ID: 128829116). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6903.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Rough Machining of Driven Gear as Per Drawing No. 118-Drivenge Ar-3436&Scope of Work/1107/Cp/ 007/2, Qty: 3295

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128829116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6820853

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6903

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ROUGH MACHINING OF DRIVEN GEAR AS PER DRAWING NO. 118-DRIVENGE AR-3436&SCOPE OF WORK/1107/CP/ 007/201, ROUGH MACHINING OF DRIVING GEA R AS DRG. NO. 118-DRIVEGEAR-3399 & SCOPE OF WORK/1107/CP/004/20 17, DTD, MACHINING ASSISTANCE FOR TURNMILL OPERATIONS OF PRESSURE RING TO DRG. NO. 765-15-113TM, MACHINING ASSISTANCE FOR TURNMILL OPERATIONS OF PRESSURE DISC TO DRG. NO. 175-47-024-TM, MACHINING ASSISTANCE FOR TURN MILL OPERATIONS OF BEARING SEAT TO DRG. NO. 172-45-149- TM, MACHINING ASSISTANCE FOR TURN MILL OPERATIONS OF PLANET PINION SPINDLE TO DRG. NO. 434-94-203, MACHINING ASSISTANCE FOR TURNMILL OPERATIONS OF BOLT TO DRG. NO. 188-94-051-TM., MACHINING ASSISTANCE FOR TURN MILL OPERATIONS OF THRUST FLANGE TO DRG. NO. 172-46-052-1TM, MACHINING ASSISTANCE FOR TURNMILL OPERATIONS OF OIL SEAL BODY TO DRG. NO. 175-47-015-TM, MACHINING ASSISTANCE FOR TURNMILL OPERATIONS OF BEARING RING TO DRG. NO. 172-47-106-2-TM., MACHINING ASSISTANCE FOR TURN MILL OPERATIONS OF SPINDLE PLANET TO DRG. NO. 172-47-127- TM, MACHINING ASSISTANCE FOR TURN MILL OPERATIONS OF BEARING SEAT TO DRG. NO. 172-45-176-1-TM, MACHINING ASSISTANCE FOR TURN MILL OPERATIONS OF COVER TO DRG. NO. 175-45-029-TM, MACHINING ASSISTANCE FOR TURN MILL OPERATIONS OF BUSHING TO DRG. NO. 447A-94-054-1-TM., MACHINING ASSISTANCE FOR TURN MILL OPERATIONS OF AXLE TO DRG. NO. 765-15-6TM, MACHINING ASSISTANCE FOR TURNMILL OPERATIONS OF HOLDER TO DRG. NO. 172.52. 126-TM, MACHINING ASSISTANCE FOR TURN MILL OPERATIONS OF ...
Quantity Required: 3295
Start Date: 24-10-2025 4:55 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6903

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections