Tender for Rough File 300mm FLAT with handle, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rough File 300mm FLAT with handle, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7949544 | Ref ID: 147736477).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Different type drill bits and tools, Bits Mining Drill Rod category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Different type drill bits and tools, Bits Mining Drill Rod Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Rough File 300mm FLAT with handle, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147736477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7949544

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rough File 300mm FLAT with handle
BOQ Title: Different type drill bits and tools, Bits Mining Drill Rod
BOQ Title: Different type drill bits and tools, Bits Mining Drill Rod
Item Title: Rough File 300mm FLAT with handle
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 21-08-2026 9:42 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Different type drill bits and tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set, Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2), Centre Drill - as per IS 6708, IS 6709, Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474, Slot Drill with Parallel Shank - IS 6352

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections