Tender for Rotring Drawing Ink, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotring Drawing Ink, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6792599 | Ref ID: 129462298).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Rotring Drawing Ink, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129462298

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6792599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rotring Drawing Ink
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless
Item Title: Title13
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 04-11-2025 11:43 AM
End Date: 14-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V2) as per IS 16240, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity Searched String: Glass Water Bottle 500 Ml Cap as per sample Glass Weighing Bottles as per IS 1574, Glass Tableware as per IS 1961, Methyl acetate, Rubber Hot Water Bottel ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections