Tender for Rotor of Drier Code-270208020026, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rotor of Drier Code-270208020026, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6172217 | Ref ID: 119283867).

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of ATLAS COPCO make compressor for BTPS CTPS KTPS, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Element Filter Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of ATLAS COPCO make compressor for BTPS CTPS KTPS, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Element Filter Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Rotor of Drier Code-270208020026, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119283867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6172217

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROTOR OF DRIER FOR INSTRUMENT AIR COMPRESSOR PART
BOQ Title: Spares of ATLAS COPCO make compressor for BTPS CTPS KTPS, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Element Filter Compressor
Item Title: Rotor of Drier Code-270208020026
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 03-05-2025 7:34 AM
End Date: 21-05-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares of ATLAS COPCO make compressor for BTPS CTPS KTPS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections