Tender for Roti Making Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roti Making Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6593984 | Ref ID: 124860005).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Roti Making Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Roti Making Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Roti Making Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124860005

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6593984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: (i) Roti Making Machine should be Fully automatic.
(ii) Size of Roti, Size of chapatti/Roti should 5 inch to 6.5 inch dia without any adjustment, the thickness should be adjustable from 1.5 to 2mm approximately
(iii) Capacity of Roti Making machine should be 900 per Hour
(iv) All body frames of food grade stainless steel 304. Roti press plates should be aluminium with Teflon coating with a warranty for one year against feel- off
(v) Roti rolling press should have 1.5 Kw x 2 No heater
(vi) Fuel Consumption be LPG Gas burner consume 3 Kg of gas approx per hour to make 900 Roti/ Chapati
(vii) Operation/ Function Should be easy to operate, machine should be operate any nonskilled person after 15 min training.
(viii) Hygienic the machine should have sheet metal parts which are easy to open and detachable to maintain 100% Hygienic
(ixWarranty should be minimum two years with service support of 05 years.
BOQ Title: Roti Making Machine
Item Title: Roti Making Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-08-2025 2:03 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fly Catcher Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher Searched String: Roti Making Machine Roti Making Machine Searched String: Heavy Duty Dishwasher Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, industrial vacuum cleaner, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Battery Ch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections