Tender for Roti Maker, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #60)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roti Maker, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #60) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7274306 | Ref ID: 136783086). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38493.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from kitchen equipment, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar kitchen equipment, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Roti Maker, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136783086

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7274306

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38493

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Roti Maker
BOQ Title: kitchen equipment, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660
Item Title: Roti Maker
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-02-2026 5:20 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38493
BOQ Title: kitchen equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 2645, Platform Trolley (V2), Automated Mortar Fire Direction Controller (AMFDC) as per MHA QRs, Domestic Clothing Steam Irons Conforming to IS 6290 (V2), Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag For Use In Cement, Mortar And Concrete (V2) Conforming to IS 16714, Modular Table / Meeting Table /...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections