Tender for Roti Maker, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roti Maker, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6977855 | Ref ID: 131816004).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc and Exp Itemz, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc and Exp Itemz, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Roti Maker, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131816004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6977855

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROTI MAKER
BOQ Title: Misc and Exp Itemz, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE
Item Title: Roti Maker
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-12-2025 4:50 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC AND EXP ITEMZ
GeMARPTS Searched: with/without Storage (V2), Bed Mattress (V2) Conforming to IS 13489, Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3), Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, patient care mattresses Searched String: SOFA SET Sofa (V3), Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft) (V2), Sofa Sets, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 9...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections